Women's Division I Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 3
October 5 – October 11, 2023
Thursday, October 5, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Boston College | 3 | @ | Wisconsin | 5 | | | | Box Score | La Bahn Arena, Madison, Wis. | |
Friday, October 6, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | Northeastern | 4 | @ | Boston University | 1 | | | | Box Score | Walter Brown Arena, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 CT | Rensselaer | 1 | @ | Bemidji State | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | |
6:00 ET | Penn State | 2 | @ | Colgate | 6 | | | | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | |
6:00 ET | St. Cloud State | 0 | @ | Mercyhurst | 2 | | | | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. | |
6:00 ET | Minnesota | 3 | @ | RIT | 0 | | | | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Minnesota State | 9 | @ | Sacred Heart | 0 | | | | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. | |
6:00 ET | Providence | 2 | @ | St. Lawrence | 7 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Arena, Canton, N.Y. | |
5:00 ET | Maine | 7 | @ | Stonehill | 0 | | | | Box Score | Bridgewater Ice Arena, Easton, Mass. | |
6:00 CT | Lindenwood | 3 | @ | St. Thomas | 4 | | | | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | |
6:00 ET | Merrimack | 2 | @ | Syracuse | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Tennity Ice Skating Pavilion, Syracuse, N.Y. | |
6:00 ET | Holy Cross | 2 | @ | Union | 3 | OT | | | Box Score | Achilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y. | |
6:00 CT | LIU | 0 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 6 | | | | Box Score | AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
6:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 3 | @ | New Hampshire | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | |
6:00 ET | Clarkson | 4 | @ | Vermont | 2 | | | | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. | |
7:00 CT | Boston College | 2 | @ | Wisconsin | 12 | | | | Box Score | La Bahn Arena, Madison, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | McGill | 0 | @ | Harvard | 4 | | | | Box Score | Bright-Landry Hockey Center, Boston | |
Saturday, October 7, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
1:30 ET | Boston University | 0 | @ | Northeastern | 2 | | | | Box Score | Matthews Arena, Boston | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 CT | Rensselaer | 3 | @ | Bemidji State | 1 | | | | Box Score | Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn. | |
2:00 ET | Penn State | 2 | @ | Colgate | 3 | | | | Box Score | Class of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y. | |
2:00 ET | St. Cloud State | 1 | @ | Mercyhurst | 0 | | | | Box Score | Mercyhurst Ice Center, Erie, Pa. | |
6:00 ET | Minnesota | 5 | @ | RIT | 1 | | | | Box Score | Gene Polisseni Center, Rochester, N.Y. | |
2:00 ET | St. Anselm | 1 | @ | Robert Morris | 6 | | | | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Minnesota State | 7 | @ | Sacred Heart | 1 | | | | Box Score | Martire Family Arena, Fairfield, Conn. | |
2:00 ET | Providence | 0 | @ | St. Lawrence | 2 | | | | Box Score | Appleton Arena, Canton, N.Y. | |
1:00 ET | Maine | 7 | @ | Stonehill | 1 | | | | Box Score | Bridgewater Ice Arena, Easton, Mass. | |
6:00 CT | Lindenwood | 2 | @ | St. Thomas | 7 | | | | Box Score | St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights, Minn. | |
3:00 ET | Merrimack | 4 | @ | Syracuse | 0 | | | | Box Score | Tennity Ice Skating Pavilion, Syracuse, N.Y. | |
6:00 ET | Holy Cross | 3 | @ | Union | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Achilles Center, Schenectady, N.Y. | |
3:00 CT | LIU | 0 | @ | Minnesota Duluth | 4 | | | | Box Score | AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
2:00 ET | Quinnipiac | 4 | @ | New Hampshire | 1 | | | | Box Score | Whittemore Center, Durham, N.H. | |
3:00 ET | Clarkson | 2 | @ | Vermont | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Gutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | McGill | 0 | @ | Yale | 6 | | | | Box Score | Ingalls Rink, New Haven, Conn. | |
Sunday, October 8, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
12:00 ET | St. Anselm | 4 | @ | Robert Morris | 6 | | | | Box Score | Clearview Ice Arena, Neville Island, Pa. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
1:00 ET | McGill | 0 | @ | Brown | 2 | | | | Box Score | Meehan Auditorium, Providence, R.I. | |
Tuesday, October 10, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Assumption | 2 | @ | Dartmouth | 3 | | | | Box Score | Thompson Arena, Hanover, N.H. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.