Women's Division III Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 18
January 25 – January 31, 2024
Thursday, January 25, 2024
CCC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Nichols | 2 | @ | Salve Regina | 4 | Box Score | St. George's, Newport, R.I. |
Friday, January 26, 2024
CCC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Endicott | 4 | @ | Curry | 2 | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | ||||
6:00 ET | Western New England | 0 | @ | Suffolk | 2 | Box Score | Louis E. Porrazzo Skating Rink, East Boston, MA |
NEHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
6:00 ET | Norwich | 5 | @ | Castleton | 0 | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | ||||
6:00 ET | Southern Maine | 3 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 2 | OT | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |||
6:00 ET | New England Coll. | 2 | @ | Plymouth State | 4 | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | ||||
6:00 ET | Salem State | 1 | @ | UMass Boston | 3 | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | ||||
7:00 ET | Elmira | 3 | @ | William Smith | 0 | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. |
MIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 2 | @ | Bethel | 0 | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | ||||
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 1 | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | ||||
7:00 CT | St. Catherine | 1 | @ | Gustavus | 2 | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
7:00 ET | Augsburg | 2 | @ | Saint Benedict | 1 | Box Score | St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, Minn. | ||||
6:00 CT | Hamline | 3 | @ | St. Scholastica | 2 | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. |
NCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:30 CT | Adrian | 14 | @ | Dubuque | 1 | Box Score | Dubuque Ice Arena, Dubuque, IA 52001 | ||||
7:00 CT | Aurora | 4 | @ | Marian | 1 | Box Score | Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis. | ||||
7:00 CT | Lawrence | 1 | @ | St. Norbert | 7 | Box Score | Resch Olympic Pavilion, De Pere, Wis. | ||||
7:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 3 | @ | Trine | 3 | OT | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. |
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Amherst | 1 | @ | Bowdoin | 0 | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | ||||
7:00 ET | Conn. College | 1 | @ | Middlebury | 3 | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | ||||
7:30 ET | Colby | 3 | @ | Trinity | 4 | OT | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | |||
7:00 ET | Hamilton | 2 | @ | Wesleyan | 2 | OT | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. |
SUNYAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Potsdam | 4 | @ | Buffalo State | 2 | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Morrisville | 3 | @ | Canton | 5 | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Oswego | 1 | @ | Cortland | 4 | Box Score | Alumni Arena, Cortland, N.Y. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Stevenson | 1 | @ | Arcadia | 4 | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | ||||
7:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 6 | @ | Chatham | 5 | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh | ||||
3:30 ET | Alvernia | 0 | @ | Manhattanville | 3 | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | King's | 4 | @ | Neumann | 2 | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | ||||
7:00 ET | Nazareth | 3 | @ | Utica | 2 | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. |
WIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | UW-River Falls | 8 | @ | Northland | 1 | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
8:00 ET | Mass Coll Lib Arts | 0 | @ | Rivier | 3 | Box Score | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | ||||
5:00 ET | Albertus Magnus | 2 | @ | Wilkes | 4 | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. |
Saturday, January 27, 2024
CCC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 ET | Curry | 0 | @ | Endicott | 3 | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | ||||
4:40 ET | Salve Regina | 2 | @ | Nichols | 0 | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | ||||
7:00 ET | Suffolk | 1 | @ | Western New England | 3 | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. |
NEHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | New England Coll. | 2 | @ | Castleton | 4 | Box Score | Spartan Arena, Rutland, Vt. | ||||
4:00 ET | William Smith | 1 | @ | Elmira | 3 | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | ||||
3:00 ET | Salem State | 1 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 1 | OT | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |||
2:00 ET | Norwich | 5 | @ | Plymouth State | 0 | Box Score | Hanaway Rink, Plymouth, N.H. | ||||
3:00 ET | Southern Maine | 1 | @ | UMass Boston | 2 | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston |
MIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
4:00 ET | Saint Benedict | 2 | @ | Augsburg | 6 | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | ||||
2:00 CT | St. Olaf | 4 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 0 | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | ||||
2:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 1 | @ | Hamline | 6 | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
2:00 CT | Gustavus | 1 | @ | St. Catherine | 0 | Box Score | Drake Arena, St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
2:00 CT | Bethel | 3 | @ | Saint Mary's | 4 | OT | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. |
NCHA |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:30 CT | Marian | 0 | @ | Aurora | 6 | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | ||||
2:30 CT | Adrian | 9 | @ | Dubuque | 1 | Box Score | Dubuque Ice Arena, Dubuque, IA 52001 | ||||
8:00 CT | St. Norbert | 5 | @ | Lawrence | 0 | Box Score | Appleton Family Ice Center, Appleton, Wis. | ||||
2:00 ET | Concordia (Wis.) | 4 | @ | Trine | 0 | Box Score | Thunder Ice Arena, Angola, Ind. |
NESCAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Amherst | 3 | @ | Bowdoin | 2 | Box Score | Sid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine | ||||
3:00 ET | Conn. College | 2 | @ | Middlebury | 4 | Box Score | Kenyon Arena, Middlebury, Vt. | ||||
4:00 ET | Colby | 1 | @ | Trinity | 3 | Box Score | Koeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn. | ||||
3:00 ET | Hamilton | 0 | @ | Wesleyan | 1 | OT | Box Score | Spurrier-Snyder Arena, Middletown, Conn. |
SUNYAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Potsdam | 4 | @ | Buffalo State | 0 | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
3:00 ET | Morrisville | 6 | @ | Canton | 2 | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | ||||
3:00 ET | Cortland | 1 | @ | Oswego | 3 | Box Score | Deborah F. Stanley Arena and Convocation Hall, Oswego, N.Y. |
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
3:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 1 | @ | Chatham | 2 | OT | Box Score | Hunt Armory, Pittsburgh | |||
1:00 ET | Alvernia | 1 | @ | Manhattanville | 3 | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | ||||
2:00 ET | King's | 3 | @ | Neumann | 1 | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | ||||
3:00 ET | Arcadia | 5 | @ | Stevenson | 0 | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | ||||
2:00 ET | Nazareth | 2 | @ | Utica | 1 | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. |
WIAC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:00 CT | UW-River Falls | 8 | @ | Northland | 1 | Box Score | Bay Area Civic Center, Ashland, Wis. | ||||
2:00 CT | UW-Eau Claire | 1 | @ | UW-Stevens Point | 0 | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
5:00 ET | Rivier | 1 | @ | Mass Coll Lib Arts | 0 | OT | Box Score | Veterans Memorial Skating Rink, North Adams, Mass. | |||
3:00 ET | Williams | 0 | @ | Plattsburgh | 1 | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. |
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
1:00 CT | Adrian | 11 | @ | Lake Forest | 1 | Box Score | Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse, Lake Forest, Ill. |
Tuesday, January 30, 2024
UCHC |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
2:30 ET | King's | 1 | @ | Wilkes | 2 | OT | Box Score | Toyota SportsPlex, Wilkes Barre, Pa. |
Non-Conference |
Time | Opponent | Opp Score | Home | Score | OT | Notes | Type | Summary | Location | TV | |
7:00 CT | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | @ | Augsburg | 1 | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | ||||
7:00 ET | Hilbert | 0 | @ | Buffalo State | 7 | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||
7:00 ET | Nichols | 0 | @ | Conn. College | 6 | Box Score | Dayton Arena (New London), New London, Conn. | ||||
7:00 CT | UW-River Falls | 2 | @ | Gustavus | 0 | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
2:00 ET | New England Coll. | 2 | @ | Worcester State | 0 | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.