Women's Division III Hockey 2023-2024 Schedule and Results — Week 7
November 9 – November 15, 2023
Thursday, November 9, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Concordia (Minn.) | 2 | @ | Saint Benedict | 5 | | | | Box Score | St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud, Minn. | |
6:00 CT | Gustavus | 6 | @ | St. Scholastica | 0 | | | | Box Score | Mars-Lakeview Arena, Duluth, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | UW-River Falls | 6 | @ | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | | | | Box Score | K.B. Willett Arena, Stevens Point, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Anna Maria | 3 | @ | Mass Coll Lib Arts | 2 | | | | Box Score | Veterans Memorial Skating Rink, North Adams, Mass. | |
Friday, November 10, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Univ of New England | 4 | @ | Curry | 1 | | | | Box Score | Canton Ice House, Canton, MA | |
7:00 ET | Western New England | 3 | @ | Endicott | 4 | | | | Box Score | Raymond J. Bourque Arena, Beverly, Mass. | |
5:40 ET | Suffolk | 3 | @ | Nichols | 2 | | | | Box Score | Levy Rink, Harrisville, R.I. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | Salem State | 0 | @ | Elmira | 5 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
6:00 ET | New England Coll. | 1 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 2 | | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
6:00 ET | Norwich | 5 | @ | UMass Boston | 1 | | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
7:00 ET | Southern Maine | 1 | @ | William Smith | 0 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | St. Olaf | 2 | @ | Bethel | 3 | | | | Box Score | Bethel University Arena – National Sports Center, Blaine, Minn. | |
6:00 CT | Saint Mary's | 4 | @ | Hamline | 2 | | | | Box Score | TRIA Rink, St. Paul, Minn. | |
7:00 CT | Augsburg | 7 | @ | St. Catherine | 1 | | | | Box Score | Drake Arena, St. Paul, Minn. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Lawrence | 1 | @ | Aurora | 8 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
7:00 CT | Lake Forest | 4 | @ | Concordia (Wis.) | 0 | | | | Box Score | Ozaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis. | |
4:00 CT | Dubuque | 2 | @ | Marian | 6 | | | | Box Score | Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis. | |
7:00 CT | Trine | 0 | @ | St. Norbert | 5 | | | | Box Score | Resch Olympic Pavilion, De Pere, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 6 | @ | Buffalo State | 0 | | | | Box Score | Buffalo State Sports Arena, Buffalo, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | Cortland | 3 | @ | Canton | 0 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Oswego | 5 | @ | Morrisville | 1 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Arcadia | 3 | @ | Alvernia | 0 | | | | Box Score | Body Zone, Wyomissing, PA 19610 | |
3:30 ET | Chatham | 2 | @ | Manhattanville | 1 | | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
7:00 ET | King's | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 4 | | | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Lebanon Valley | 5 | @ | Stevenson | 3 | | | | Box Score | Reisterstown Sportsplex, Reisterstown, Md. | |
7:00 ET | Wilkes | 0 | @ | Utica | 0 | OT | | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 CT | Northland | 2 | @ | UW-Eau Claire | 5 | | | | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:40 ET | Mass Coll Lib Arts | 0 | @ | Anna Maria | 6 | | | | Box Score | Buffone Rink, Worcester, Mass. | |
7:00 ET | Hilbert | 0 | @ | Neumann | 5 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
6:10 ET | Castleton | 4 | @ | Worcester State | 1 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
5:40 ET | Nichols | 0 | @ | Suffolk | 5 | | | | Box Score | Louis E. Porrazzo Skating Rink, East Boston, MA | |
7:00 ET | Curry | 3 | @ | Univ of New England | 3 | OT | CURRY wins SO 1-0 | | Box Score | Alfond Forum, Biddeford, Me. | |
7:00 ET | Endicott | 0 | @ | Western New England | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | Olympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Southern Maine | 0 | @ | Elmira | 4 | | | | Box Score | Murray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Norwich | 5 | @ | Johnson & Wales | 0 | | | | Box Score | New England Sports Village, Attleboro, Mass. | |
3:00 ET | New England Coll. | 0 | @ | UMass Boston | 1 | | | | Box Score | Edward T. Barry Rink, Boston | |
4:00 ET | Salem State | 0 | @ | William Smith | 6 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 CT | St. Catherine | 3 | @ | Augsburg | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Augsburg Ice Arena, Minneapolis | |
2:00 CT | Saint Benedict | 5 | @ | Concordia (Minn.) | 4 | OT | | | Box Score | Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, Minn. | |
2:00 CT | St. Scholastica | 0 | @ | Gustavus | 1 | | | | Box Score | Don Roberts Ice Arena, St. Peter, Minn. | |
2:00 CT | Hamline | 2 | @ | Saint Mary's | 1 | OT | | | Box Score | SMU Ice Arena, Winona, Minn. | |
3:00 CT | Bethel | 2 | @ | St. Olaf | 1 | | | | Box Score | St. Olaf Ice Arena, Northfield, MN | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 CT | Lawrence | 0 | @ | Aurora | 8 | | | | Box Score | Fox Valley Ice Arena, Geneva, Ill. | |
7:30 CT | Concordia (Wis.) | 3 | @ | Lake Forest | 4 | | | | Box Score | Ozaukee Ice Center, Mequon, Wis. | |
1:00 CT | Dubuque | 1 | @ | Marian | 3 | | | | Box Score | Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond du Lac, Wis. | |
3:00 CT | Trine | 0 | @ | St. Norbert | 7 | | | | Box Score | Resch Olympic Pavilion, De Pere, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
3:00 ET | Cortland | 3 | @ | Canton | 1 | | | | Box Score | Roos House, Canton, N.Y. | |
3:00 ET | Plattsburgh | 6 | @ | Morrisville | 0 | | | | Box Score | Morrisville State IcePlex, Morrisville, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:00 ET | Alvernia | 1 | @ | Arcadia | 0 | | | | Box Score | Hatfield Ice, Colmar, Pa. | |
7:30 ET | Stevenson | 3 | @ | Lebanon Valley | 1 | | | | Box Score | Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, Pa. | |
1:00 ET | Chatham | 3 | @ | Manhattanville | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Playland Ice Casino, New Rochelle, N.Y. | |
2:00 ET | King's | 0 | @ | Nazareth | 4 | | | | Box Score | Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex, Rochester, N.Y. | |
2:00 ET | Wilkes | 1 | @ | Utica | 7 | | | | Box Score | Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica, N.Y. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
2:00 CT | UW-Superior | 2 | @ | UW-Eau Claire | 4 | | | | Box Score | Hobbs Ice Center, Eau Claire, Wis. | |
2:05 CT | Northland | 1 | @ | UW-River Falls | 14 | | | | Box Score | W.H. Hunt Arena, River Falls, Wis. | |
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
7:30 ET | Salve Regina | 4 | @ | Albertus Magnus | 0 | | | | Box Score | Ralph Walker Rink, New Haven, Conn. | |
2:00 ET | Hilbert | 1 | @ | Neumann | 5 | | | | Box Score | Ice Works Skating Complex, Aston, Pa. | |
7:00 ET | Worcester State | 2 | @ | Rivier | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Conway Arena, Nashua, N.H. | |
Tuesday, November 14, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
6:00 ET | Norwich | 2 | @ | Plattsburgh | 2 | OT | | | Box Score | Ronald B. Stafford Ice Arena, Plattsburgh, N.Y. | |
7:00 CT | UW-Stevens Point | 5 | @ | St. Norbert | 2 | | | | Box Score | Resch Olympic Pavilion, De Pere, Wis. | |
7:00 ET | Hilbert | 0 | @ | William Smith | 11 | | | | Box Score | Geneva Recreation Center, Geneva, N.Y. | |
Wednesday, November 15, 2023
Time |
Opponent |
Opp Score |
|
Home |
Score |
OT |
Notes |
Type |
Summary |
Location |
TV |
4:00 ET | Rivier | 0 | @ | Worcester State | 7 | | | | Box Score | Worcester Ice Center, Worcester, Mass. | |
USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.